Match Results 2014 - 2015

LEVAS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 - 2015

Points are awarded to the top 20 anglers in each match

Best 15 scores only to count towards Championship.

(Table shows top 10 anglers after Match 19 & is Final Table)

 Place  Angler's Name  Points Total  Matches Counting Deductions
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE 253 18 23
2 Steve TALBOT 237 19 41
3 John ADAMSON 231 17 13
4 Dave COTTERILL 229 19 34
5 Neil STEVENSON 204 18 23
6 Brian LEAFE 184 15 0
7 Dave KENT 181 18 14
8 Mick LAGER 179 16 3
9 Malc MUNN 172 16 0
10 Ivan CARRIER 170 15 0
          

 

MATCH RESULTS 2014 - 2015 SEASON

(Results show last match first)

Match 19: 15 March 2015

LAST BASH TROPHY - JANSONS FISHERY - Match Lake

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave McPATE 31 92-08
2 Steve TALBOT 30 69-10
3 Paul RICHARDSON 33 51-02
4 Mick LAGER 27 18-08
5 Alan WELCH 28 17-15

 

Match 18: 1 March 2015

JUBILEE SHIELD - BEECHWOOD - Kingfisher Pool

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 38 54-08
2 Brian LEAFE 20 54-06
3 Anthony WHITE 34 49-06
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD 11 45-14
5 Steve TALBOT 25 39-10

 

 

Match 17: 15 February 2015

SHIPSTONE CUP - RYCROFT FISHERY - Moat Pool

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Keith WHITE 22 18-03
2 Steve TALBOT 9 17-09
3 Malc MUNN 6 17-05
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 27 17-00
5 John ADAMSON 16 16-12

 

Match 16: 6 December 2014

FLETCHER CUP - RYCROFT FISHERY - Old Canal & New Canal Pools

Christmas Fur & Feather Match

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE Old Canal 1 35-14
2 John ADAMSON New Canal 7 25-07
3 Anthony WHITE Old Canal 15 22-09
4 Steve WILCOCK New Canal 17 22-07
5 Tony MORRIS Old Canal 13 22-04

 

Match 15: 16 November 2014

P READ MEMORIAL TROPHY - RYCROFT FISHEREY - Moat & Clover Pools

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Brian LEAFE Clover 4 111-04
2 Steve TALBOT Moat 13 66-01
3 Neil STEVENSON Moat 20 44-07
4 Anthony WHITE Clover 6 40-09
5 Dave McPATE Clover 22 36-12

 

Match 14: 9 November 2014

W HARDY MEMORIAL TROPHY - PEATLING MATCH LAKES - D Lake

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE 28 82-08
2 Paul RICHARDSON 1 37-10
3 Anthony WHITE 19 30-10
4 Keith WHITE 22 26-02
5 Les OVERMASS 5 25-02

 

Match 13: 19 October 2014

KATHLEEN SMITH CUP - DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY - Lizard Pool (Phase 2)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Les OVERMASS 10 82-02
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 27 63-00
3 Steve WILCOCK 11 58-06
4 Neil STEVENSON 26 38-12
5 Paul RICHARDSON 6 35-08

 

Match 12: 5 October 2014

A FLETCHER MEMORIAL TROPHY - RYCROFT FISHERIES - Old & New Canals

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul RICHARDSON Old Canal 2 75-02
2 Bill PEACH Old Canal 8 48-10
3 Ivan CARRIER Old Canal 9 38-00
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE New Canal 14 35-02
5 Steve TALBOT New Canal 12 30-12

 

Match 11: 21 September 2014

CENTENARY CUP - RIDDINGS - Match Lake

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Mick LAGER 8 58-08
2 Paul MARRIOTT (S&S) 10 47-10
3 Rob PEMBRIDGE 12 31-00
4 Steve TALBOT 14 28-06
=5 John ADAMSON 9 27-04
=5 Dave KENT 23 27-04

 

Match 10: 14 September 2014

Richardson Cup - BIRCH HOUSE FISHERY - Mallard Pool

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON 21 45-12
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 26 39-07
3 Paul MARRIOTT 11 35-06
4 Les OVERMASS 15 28-06
5 Mick LAGER 29 27-07

 

Match 9: 31 August 2014

Mrs J Adams Memorial Trophy - ASTON PARK LAKES - Split Pool

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Les OVERMASS 31 41-02
2 Malc MUNN 29 38-14
3 Brian LEAFE 28 38-02
4 Mick LAGER 35 35-06
5 Dave COTTERILL 40 27-08

 

Match 8: 17 August 2014

Mansfield Cup - MAKINS FISHERY - Thames and Avon Pools

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE Avon 6 59-00
2 Dave KENT Avon 10 48-08
3 Malc MUNN Avon 8 48-00
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD Avon 18 46-12
5 Steve TALBOT Thames 3 46-08

 

Match 7: 10 August4 2014

Tappers Shield - RYCROFT FISHERY - New Canal & Moat Pools

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave KENT Moat 10 112-03
2 Paul MARRIOTT New Canal 9 61-13
3 Bob DYER Moat 14 57-00
4 Mick LAGER Moat 8 46-00
5 Neil STEVENSON Moat 5 44-02

 

Match 6: 27 July 2014

R S Kirkland Memorial Trophy - LINDHOLME LAKES - Laurels & Willows

Joint match with both Soldiers & Sailors AC and Stanton AC

Also Annual Outing Match

Placing Angler's Name & Club Peg Number Weight
1 Alan KENT (Stanton) Laurels 41 173-14
2 Phill KENT (Stanton) Willows 48 101-06
3 Terry COCKBURN Jnr (LEVAS) Laurels 60 95-02
4 Craig RADFORD (Stanton) Laurels 33 94-11
5 Ady KNIGHTON (Stanton) Laurels 35 86-06
6 Jake HEMMINGS (LEVAS) Willows 25 73-10

 

Match 5: 20 July 2014

H Mountney Memorial Trophy - RYCROFT FISHERY - Old and New Canals

Place Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON Old Canal 6 78-01
2 Ivan CARRIER Old Canal 2 75-03
3 Rob PEMBRIDGE New Canal 16 74-08
4 Andy EDWARDS Old Canal 18 71-06
5 Bill PEACH New Canal 2 62-15

 

Match 4: 13 July 2014

W Camm Cup - HACKETT LAKES

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Place Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Jake HEMMINGS 11 89-10
2 Terry COCKBURN Snr 19 49-00
3 Keith WHITE 50 46-07
4 Terry COCKBURN Jnr 49 45-06
5 Paul MARRIOTT 55 44-10

 

Match 3: 29 June 2014

Victoria Cup - ASTON PARK LAKES (Lilly Lake)

Place Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 16 60-02
2 Terry COCKBURN Jnr 9 38-08
3 Steve TALBOT 7 37-14
4 Dave KENT 12 29-00
5 Les OVERMASS 4 28-04

 

Match 2:  22 June 2014

John Lewis Memorial Trophy - RYCROFT FISHERY (Donno Pool)

Place Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Jake HEMMINGS 18 65-02
2 John ADAMSON 30 47-08
3 Les OVERMASS 3 37-04
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 11 33-02
5 Alan WALSH 28 30-00

 

Match 1:  8 JUNE 2014

Tom Hopewell Memorial Trophy - BLAKE HALL FISHERY (Capricious Pool)

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Place Angler's Name Peg Nunber Weight
1 John ADAMSON 16 52-05
2 Terry COCKBURN Snr 2 36-01
3 Rob PEMBRIDGE 15 28-04
4 Tony MORRIS 13 26-06
5 Nigel BRAILSFORD 6 25-00