MATCH RESULTS 2015 - 2016

LEVAS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

2015-2016

Points are awarded to the top 20 Members in each match, with their best 15 scores only to count towards the final Championship Table which will be shown after match 19.

This table shows the top 10 "Leader Board" after each match

- Currently Match Number 19 

FINAL POINTS TABLE 2015-16 SEASON

Place Angler's Name Points Total Matches Counting Points Dropped
1 John ADAMSON 232 17 20
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 223 17 11
3 Steve TALBOT 220 19 24
4 Brian LEAFE 209 17 14
5 Dave COTTERILL 208 15 0
6 Andy EDWARDS 200 17 11
7 Paul RICHARDSON 199 17 10
8 Dave KENT 196 16 2
9 Keith WHITE 181 13 0
10 Mick LAGER 179 16 3
          

 

MATCH RESULTS SEASON 2015 - 2016

Results list the last match first (i.e.- at the top)

Match 19: 6 December 2015

THE FLETCHER CUP & ANNUAL CHRISTMAS FUR & FEATHER MATCH

RYCROFT FISHERY - THE CARP LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave HILLIARD 24 36-04
=2 Alex BRAILSFORD (Junior) 13 32-00
=2 Steve TALBOT 2 32-00
4 Bill PEACH 7 30-00
5 Keith WHITE 15 29-02
6 John ADAMSON 23 21-06

 

Match 18: 22 November 2015

THE LAST BASH TROPHY

LONGFORD LAKES - LILY POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave KENT 26 17-09
2 Steve TALBOT 1 17-02
3 Brian LEAFE 24 14-15
4 Paul MARRIOTT (S&S) 2 9-07
=5 Alan WELCH 6 3-08
=5 Malc MUNN 15 3-08
=5 Paul SKINNER (S&S) 7 3-08

 

Match 17: 15 November 2015

SHIPSTONE CUP

BEECHWOOD PARK FISHERY - KINGFISHER LAKE

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Anging Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave LEWIS 38 55-06
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 11 51-08
=3 Andy EDWARDS 17 50-10
=3 Don RADMORE 14 50-10
5 Keith WHITE 5 50-00
6 Bill PEACH 15 47-14

 

Match 16: 8 November 2015

JUBILEE SHIELD

RYCROFT FISHERY - MOAT & CLOVER POOLS

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL Clover 23 51-04
2 Andy EDWARDS Moat 15 43-11
3 Les SMEDLEY Clover 12 32-09
4 John ADAMSON Clover 9 32-08
5 Brian LEAFE Clover 5 30-11
6 Dave LEWIS Moat 10 28-11

 

Match 15: 25 October 2015

A FLETCHER MEMORIAL TROPHY

BIRCH HOUSE FISHERY - HORSESHOE LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE 22 37-05
2 Bill PEACH 8 36-02
3 Steve TALBOT 24 34-12
4 John ADAMSON 23 30-05
5 Dave COTTERILL 15 30-02
6 Brian LEAFE 14 29-06

 

Match 14: 18 October 2015

PHIL READ MEMORIAL TROPHY

ASTON PARK LAKES - LILLY POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Malc MUNN 23 35-00
2 Steve TALBOT 29 22-04
3 Mick LAGER 27 16-02
4 Neil STEVENSON 36 15-12
5 Nigel BRAILSFORD 31 15-10
6 Dave KENT 30 15-00

 

Match 13: 4 October 2015

CENTENARY CUP

BEECHWOOD FISHERY - KINGFISHER POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul MARRIOTT (S&S) 13 52-02
2 Alex BRAILSFORD (Junior) 5 37-14
3 Len BARKER 19 37-08
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD 16 35-08
5 Dave COTTERILL 32 29-02
6 Malc MUNN 36 24-02

 

Match 12: 27 September 2015

W HARDY MEMORIAL TROPHY

MAKINS FISHERY - AVON, INNER AVON & THAMES POOLS - Phase Three

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul RICHARDSON Avon 24 56-00
2 Les OVERMASS Avon 16 52-00
3 Dave KENT Avon 9 49-14
=4 Dave COTTERILL Thames 9 33-06
=4 Les SMEDLEY Thames 1 33-06
6 John ADAMSON Avon 4 32-10

 

Match 11: 13 September 2015

K SMITH CUP - ASTON -PARK LAKES - SPLIT POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) A C

 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Numnber Weight
1 Paul RICHARDSON 24 53-01
2 Les (Bow) OVERMASS 35 37-07
3 James LEWIS 41 36-09
4 Steve TALBOT 38 34-14
5 Dave COTTERILL 26 34-13
6 Rob PEMBRIDGE 31 30-10

 

Match 10: 23 August 2015

THE RICHARDSON CUP - RYCROFT FISHERY - NEW & OLD CANALS

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Bill PEACH Old Canal 18 80-03
2 John ADAMSON Old Canal 13 57-05
3 Dave KENT Old Canal 16 52-08
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE New Canal 6 48-04
5 Paulk RICHARDSON New Canal 3 43-11
6 Mick LAGER Old Canal 4 36-04

 

Match 9: 16 August 2015

JEAN ADAMS MEMORIAL TROPHY - PEATLING POOLS - LAKE "B"

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul RICHARDSON 4 107-10
2 Dave COTTERILL 3 104-06
3 Rob PEMBRIDGE 42 47-14
=4 Les SMEDLEY 31 45-02
=4 Paul MARRIOTT (S&S) 20 45-02
6 Les OVERMASS 38 43-08

 

Match 8: 9 August 2015

MANSFIELD CUP - BEECHWOOD - OAK POOL

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave LEWIS 29 57-12
2 Paul MARRIOTT (S&S) 10 45-10
3 John ADAMSON 25 41-10
4 Len BARKER 8 40-00
5 Dave HILLIARD 28 38-10
6 Rob PEMBRIDGE 17 38-00

 

Match 7: 26 July 2015

R S KIRKLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY - MAKINS FISHERY - LAKE TWO

THE "ANNUAL OUTING" MATCH

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Brian LEAFE A18 75-04
2 Nigel BRAILSFORD A4 74-02
3 Les MARRIOTT (Visitor) A20 68-00
4 Mick LAGER A8 67-02
5 Paul RICHARDSON B25 66-14
6 Dave KENT A15 61-04

 

Match 6: 12 July 2015

THE TAPPER'S SHIELD - RYCROFT FISHERY - New & Old Canals

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors A C

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Steve TALBOT Old Canal 4 55-00
2 Dave LEWIS Old Canal 16 52-12
3 John ADAMSON Old Canal 1 50-10
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE New Canal 10 46-03
5 Paul MARRIOTT - Soldiers & Sailors New Canal 5 45-05
6 Paul SKINNER - Soldiers & Sailors New Canal 16 39-03

 

Match 5: 28 June 2015

H MOUNTNEY MEMORIAL TROPHY - ROBINWOOD LAKES - Lake Three

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Bill PEACH 13 47-02
2 John ADAMSON 9 18-12
3 Brian LEAFE 6 12-14
4 Andy EDWARDS 15 12-00
5 Len BARKER 11 11-02
6 Dave COTTERILL 14 9-06

 

Match 4: - 21 June 2015

JOHN LEWIS MEMORIAL - MAKINS FISHERY - SNAKE, REPTILE & LITTLE REPTILE LAKES

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors A C

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave LEWIS (S&S) Snake 2 58-01
2 Dave COTTERILL Little Reptile 4 41-03
3 Mick LAGER Snake 10 39-10
4 Alan WELCH Snake 19 37-11
5 Paul SKINNER (S&S) Little Reptile 11 37-10
6 Nigel BRAILSFORD Reptile 2 34-12

 

Match 3: - 14 June 2015

W CAMM CUP - RYCROFT FISHERY - MOAT POOL

(Joint match with Sooldiers & Sailors A C)

 

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON 13 54-11
2 Paul SKINNER (S&S) 19 52-05
3 Alan WELCH 14 51-10
4 Dave KENT 23 51-07
5 Keith WHITE 15 41-07
6 Brian LEAFE 11 38-05

 

Match 2 - 31 May 2015

THE VICTORIA CUP - BLAKE HALL - PENINSULAR LAKE

Place Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON 54 113-02
2 Bill PEACH 61 92-10
3 Andy EDWARDS 52 92-08
4 Keith WHITE 57 90-00
5 Steve TALBOT 55 62-08
6 Steve WILCOCK 41 47-00

 

Match 1 - 17 May 2015

T HOPEWELL MEMORIAL MATCH - BEECHWOOD FISHERY - Kingfisher Pool

Fished jointly with Soldiers & Sailors Angling Club

Place Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Paul MARRIOTT (Soldiers & Sailors) 2 62-12
2 Dave COTTERILL 24 43-04
3 Rob PEMBRIDGE 19 40-00
4 Len BARKER 5 39-02
5 Paul SKINNER (Soldieers & Sailors) 7 35-08
6 Keith WHITE 13 34-00