MATCH RESULTS 2016 - 2017

SENIOR SECTION MATCH RESULTS 2016 SEASON

 

LEVAS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS TABLE

2016-2017 SEASON

Points are awarded to the top 20 members in each match, with their best 15 scores only to count towards the final Championship Table which will be shown after match 19.

This table shows the top 10 "Leader Board" after each match

- Currently Match Number: 19 - FINAL RESULT

 

Place Angler's Name

Points

Total

Matches

Counting

Points

Dropped

1 Dave COTTERILL 252 17 21
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 218 17 19
3 Paul RICHARDSON 206 17 11
=4 Les SMEDLEY 205 18 17
=4 Steve HOULT 205 14 0
6 Steve TALBOT 203 18 10
7 Keith WHITE 195 15 0
8 Neil STEVENSON 191 14 0
9 John ADAMSON 187 13 0
10 Nigel BRAILSFORD 177 14 0
           

 

MATCH RESULTS SEASON 2016-2017

These results list the last match first (i.e. at the top)

 

Match 19: THE FLETCHER CUP (& ANNUAL FUR & FEATHER MATCH)

BEECHWOOD PARK - KINGFISHER LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE 24 112-04
2 Steve HOULT 26 108-12
3 Paul SKINNER - Guest 21 68-12
4 Dave LEWIS 16 45-04
5 Dave COTTERILL 28 29-00
6 Les SMEDLEY 31 25-08

 

Match 18: LAST BASH TROPHY

BIRCH HOUSE LAKES - HERON LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON 19 28-00
2 Andy EDWARDS 16 27-00
3 Dave LEWIS 20 25-08
4 Keith WHITE 10 18-12
5 Steve TALBOT 12 14-02
6 Les OVERMASS 26 14-00

 

Match 17: SHIPSTONE CUP

BEECHWOOD PARK - KINGFISHER LAKE

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Numbeer Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 38 82-08
2 David ALLEN 12 77-04
3 Ivan CARRIER 13 65-00
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 14 49-14
5 Steve TALBOT 20 49-08
6 Les SMEDLEY 6 35-10

 

Match 16: NELSON JUBILEE SHIELD

RYCROFT FISHERY - MOAT POOL

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Andy EDWARDS 15 72-03
2 Don RADMORE 14 70-14
3 Malc MUNN 19 38-08
4 Alan WELCH 8 31-09
5 Len BARKER 13 28-13
6 Dave COTTERILL 11 22-10

 

Match 15: KATHLEEN SMITH CUP

BLAKE HALL - PENNINSULAR LAKE

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Bill PEACH 55 46-00
2 Neil STEVENSON 63 38-06
3 Nigel BRAILSFORD 45 37-00
4 Dave McPATE 42 34-06
5 Paul SKINNER - S&S 35 33-02
6 Andy EDWARDS 38 31-08

 

Match 14: PHIL READ MEMORIAL TROPHY

RYCROFT FISHERY - DONNO POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON 28 113-08
2 Steve HOULT 3 66-06
3 Paul MARRIOTT 2 56-08
4 Neil STEVENSON 9 40-00
5 Les MARRIOTT 18 31-02
6 Keith WHITE 6 28-00

 

Match 13:  2 October 2016

A FLETCHER MEMORIAL TROPHY

JANSONS FISHERY - MATCH LAKE

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Les OVERMASS 35 134-14
2 Alex BRAILSFORD 25 121-06
3 Dave COTTERILL 38 116-00
4 Neil STEVENSON 15 107-08
5 Paul MARRIOTT S&S 39 107-02
6 Steve HOULT 17 96-14

 

Match 12:  25 September 2016

W HARDY MEMORIAL TROPHY

MAKINS FISHERY - SNAKE, REPTILE & LITTLE REPTILE POOLS

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Steve TALBOT Reptile 3 48-02
2 Les SMEDLEY Reptile 1 47-00
3 Neil STEVENSON Reptile 19 45-00
=4 Dave COTTERILL Little Reptile 7 32-08
=4 Andy EDWARDS Snake 6 32-08
6 Rob PEMBRIDGE Little Reptiole 4 32-00

 

Match 11:  11 September 2016

CENTENARY CUP

RYCROFT FISHERY - DONNO LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON 1 77-00
2 Mick LAGER 28 48-04
3 Dave COTTERILL 8 35-00
4 Steve HOULT 9 31-04
5 Paul RICHARDSON 2 27-00
6 Les MARRIOTT (Guest) 13 15-00

 

 

Match 10:  21 August 2016

JEAN ADAMS MEMORIAL MATCH

HACKETTS LAKE

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Nigel BRAILSFORD 13 51-00
2 Paul SKINNER (S&S) 24 45-00
3 Keith WHITE 20 35-06
4 Alan WELCH 23 30-12
5 Neil STEVENSON 16 28-06
6 Steve HOULT 9 24-06

 

Match 9: 31 July 2016

R S KIRKLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY & ANNUAL OUTING MATCH

BLAKE HALL - PENINSULAR LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON 23 114-08
2 Les (Bow) OVERMASS 32 98-04
3 Andy EDWARDS 29 83-02
4 Keith WHITE 55 74-00
5 Dave COTTERILL 26 58-06
6 Nigel BRAILSFORD 63 55-08

 

Match 8: 23 July 2016

THE MANSFIELD CUP

JANSON'S FISHERY - MATCH POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 17 211-00
2 Steve HOULT 14 179-06
3 Keith WHITE 31 137-08
4 Les SMEDLEY 34 119-10
5 John ADAMSON 3 112-06
6 Brian LEAFE 15 107-14

 

Match 7: 10 July 2016

RICHARDSON CUP

BEECHWOOD PARK - OAK POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 2 82-02
2 Chris BUCKINGHAM (Guest) 29 53-08
3 Paul MARRIOTT 3 47-12
4 Steve HOULT 14 43-00
5 Paul SKINNER - Soldiers & Sailors 8 41-00
6 Steve TALBOT 11 34-06

 

Match 6: 3 July 2016

TAPPERS SHIELD

MAKINS FISHERY - THAMES, OUTER & INNER AVON

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave KENT Inner Avon 4 74-14
2 Nigel BRAILSFORD Thames 4 59-12
3 John ADAMSON Outer Avion 18 45-04
4 Les SMEDLEY Inner Avon 6 43-00
5 Brian LEAFE Thames 12 42-00
6 Rob PEMBRIDGE Thames 14 36-06

 

Match 5: 26 June 2016

H MOUNTNEY MEMORIAL TROPHY

BEECHWOOD PARK - OAK POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Les SMEDLEY 30 66-12
2 Paul RICHARDSON 27 39-07
3 Dave COTTERILL 28 35-04
4 Brain LEAFE 14 29-14
5 Keith WHITE 15 28-00
6 Rob PEMBRIDGE 12 26-09

 

Match 4: 19 June 2016

 J LEWIS MEMORIAL TROPHY

ASTON PARK FISHERY - SPLIT LAKE

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Nigel BRAILSFORD 9 52-10
2 Les OVERMASS 12 49-00
3 Paul SKINNER - S&S 32 47-12
4 Ivan CARRIER 22 36-13
5 Dave LEWIS 28 32-05
6 Paul MARRIOTT - S&S 36 26-12

 

Match 3: 12 June 2016

W CAMM CUP

LAKEVIEW FISHERY - RIVER & STREAM LAKES

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Malc MUNN Stream 13 60-02
2 Paul SKINNER (Soldiers & Sailors) Stream 11 47-14
3 Steve WILCOCK River 11 37-08
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE Stream 3 34-08
5 Keith WHITE River 10 34-02
6 Les SMEDLEY River 1 34-02

 

Match 2: 22 May 2016

THE VICTORIA CUP

BEECHWOOD PARK - KINGFGISHER LAKE

Placing Competotor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul SKINNER - Visitor 20 56-08
2 Alex BRAILSFORD 17 53-00
3 Dave COTTERILL 25 52-14
4 Paul RICHARDSON 15 47-00
5 Nigel BRAILSFORD 3 46-14
6 Len BARKER 32 39-04

 

Match 1: 15 May 2016

THE T HOPEWELL MEMORIAL CUP

RYCROFT FISHERY - MOAT POOL

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors (Sawley) Angling Club

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1  Steve HOULT 29 52-04
2  Steve TALBOT 3 47-08 
3  Dave COTTERILL 23 47-02 
4  John ADAMSON 22 37-06 
5  Dave McPATE 25 33-02
6  Paul SKINNER - S&S 4 31-00