Match Results 2011 - 2012

2011-2012 Final Championship Leader Board

Top 10 2011-2012 

To 11 March 2012 (after 18 Matches)

Position Angler's Name Points
Counting
Matches
Counting
1 Malc MUNN  227   15
2 John ADAMSON  225  15
3 Dave KENT   210 15
4 Paul RICHARDSON 208  15
5 Mick LAGER  178  15
6 Neil STEVENSON 178 12
7 Brian LEAFE 167 11
8=  Steve WILCOCK 163 12
8= Nigel BRAILSFORD  163 11
10 Les OVERMASS  139 11

 (top 15 results to count from the 18 matches) 

 

LEVAS Senior Match Results 

Match No: 18 - 11 March 2012 -

LONGFORD FISHERY (CARRWOOD POOL) - Last Bash Trophy

Placing Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 20 Anthony WHITE 49-08
2 19 Steve SMEDLEY 40-04
3 17 Les OVERMASS 38-08
4 3 Malc MUNN 29-04
5 2 Brian LEAFE 25-08


 

Match No: 17 - 28 February 2012 -

ROBINWOOD FISHERY (LAKE TWO) - Shipstones Cup

Placing Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 15 Dave COTTERILL 23-08
2 12 Steve WILLCOCK 15-02
3 21 Jake HEMMINGS 10-10
4 22 Pete BYWATER 6-00
5 8 Anthony WHITE 5-06

 

Match No: 16 - 19 February 2012 -

RYCROFT (CLOVER POOL) - Jubilee Shield

 

Placing Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 7 Pete BYWATER 10-12
2 20 Simon HARPER 10-06
3 2 John ADAMSON 7-14
4 21 Paul RICHARDSON 7-11
5 9 Neil STEVENSON 7-08

 

Match No: 15 - 4 December 2011 -

EREWASH CANAL - Fletcher Cup and Christmas Fur & Feather Match

Placing Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 65 Ivan CARRIER 4-06
2 79 Nigel BRAILSFORD 2-13
3 69 Len BARKER 2-09
4 64 John JAMES 2-03
5 77 Alan WRIGHT 2-01


 Match No: 14 - 20 Nov 11 -

MARSTONS LAKE - P Read Memorial Trophy

Placing Peg
No.
Competitor's Name Weight
1 14 Keith WHITE 54-12
2 24 Nigel BRAILSFORD 51-08
3 Dave COTTERILL 38-08
4 4 Steve WILCOCK  33-12 
5 16  Pete BYWATER   31-06

Match No: 13 - 6 Nov 11 -

RIVER SOAR, KEGWORTH - W Hardy Memorial Trophy

Placing Peg
No.
Competitor's Name Weight
1 2 Pete JAMES 4-10 
2 10 Brian GENT 4-04
3 5 Malc MUNN 4-01
4 7 John JAMES 3-12
5= 1 & 8 Nick MOSSOP & Don RADMORE 3-07 each 

Match No: 12 - 30 Oct 2011 -

LAGOON, DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY - Harry Mountney Memorial Trophy

Placing Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 2 John ADAMSON 72-02
2 6 Lee WESTWOOD 33-12
3 21 Nick MOSSOP 29-02
4 15 Brian LEAFE 21-12
5 23 Paul RICHARDSON 21-00

 

Match No:11 - 23 Oct 2011 -

LILY POOL, WOODHOUSE FARM FISHERY, LONGFORD - Kathleen Smith Cup

Place Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 22 Jake HEMMINGS 28-12
2 27 Nigel BRAILSFORD 21-12
3 24 John KING 18-06
4 25 Dave KENT 16-12
5 26 Malc MUNN 16-06


Match No:10 - 9 Oct 2011 -

GILS LAKE, HOLLY FARM - A Fletcher Memorial Trophy

Place Peg No Competitor's Name Weight
1 43 Nick MOSSOP 30-12
2 31 Simon HARPER 28-12
3 49 Paul RICHARDSON 23-08
4 40 Les OVERMASS 20-12
5 33 Steve WILCOCK

17-08


Match No:9 - 25 Sep 2011 -

DONINGTON POOL, RYCROFT FISHERY - W Camm Cup

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 22 Jake HEMMINGS 39-12
2 5 Neil STEVENSON 37-04
3 2 Ivan CARRIER 32-14
4 22 Paul MARRIOTT 30-12
5 16 Dave LEWIS 27-02


Match No:8 - 11 Sep 2011 -

ENGINE POOL, EARLSWOOD RESERVOIR - Centenary Cup

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 74 Paul RICHARDSON 120-06
2 71 Lee WESTWOOD 116-08
3 78 Neil STEVENSON 90-10
4 65 John ADAMSON 77-06
5 79 Gary HEMMINGS 65-14


Match No:7 - 4 Sep 2011 -

DERWENT & THAMES POOLS, DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY - Richardson Cup

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 Thames 19 Neil STEVENSON 65-08
2 Thames 15 Brian LEAFE 46-00
3 Derwent 28 Steve WILCOCK 45-00
4= Derwent 25 Nick MOSSOP 40-12
4= Derwent 18 Dave MAYO 40-12

 

Match No:6 - 7 Aug 2011 -

TROTTERS LAKE, HOLLY FARM - Tapper's Shield

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 13 Paul RICHARDSON 127-00
2 10 John ADAMSON 107-00
3 20 Malc MUNN 57-04
4 17 Mick LAGER 57-04
5 15 Dave KENT 43-04

 

Match No:5 - 31 Jul 2011 -

MEADOW POOL, HERONBROOKE FISHERY - R S Kirkland Memorial Trophy

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 13 Nigel BRAILSFORD 90-00
2 26 Tom POTTER 65-10
3 21 Tony MORRIS 65-08
4 10 Jake HEMMINGS 63-02
5 7 Ivan CARRIER 60-10


Match No:4 - 24 Jul 2011 -

LONG ISLAND POOL, PORTLAND FISHERY - Mansfield Cup

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 3 John ADAMSON 80-08
2 22 Tony MORRIS 55-00
3 21 Neil STEVENSON 46-04
4 23 Dave KENT 36-12
5 1 Les OVERMASS 34-10


 Match No: 3 - 3 Jul 2011 -

GRANGE POND - Victoria Cup

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 28 John ADAMSON 19-04
2 9 Brian LEAFE 4-04
3= 19 Malc MUNN 2-12
3= 21 John JAMES 2-12
5 3 Martin OAKES 2-08


Match No: 2 - 26 Jun 2011 -

THE MATCH POOL, RIDDINGS FISHERY - John Lewis Memorial Trophy

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 7 Keith WHITE 43-04
2 9 Dave KENT 36-12
3 6 Neil STEVENSON 25-08
4 1 John JAMES 21-08
5 4 James LEWIS 21-00


Match No:1 -12 Jun 2011 -

LAKE ONE, ROBINWOOD FISHERY - Tom Hopewell Memorial Trophy

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 16 Paul RICHARDSON 16-10
2 6 Dave COTTERILL 14-04
3 22 John ADAMSON 14-00
4 32 Tony MORRIS 13-00
5 25 Mick LAGER 10-04


Annual Committee Match - 5 Jun 2011-

PLOUGH POOL, PEATLING LAKES - A J Elliott Memorial Trophy

Place Peg No. Competitor's Name Weight
1 8 Paul RICHARDSON 75-12
2 15 Steve WILLCOCK (Guest) 67-00
3 24 Mick LAGER 66-10
4 20 Dave MAYO (Guest) 64-04
5 22 Neil STEVENSON (Guest) 62-00