Match Results 2012 - 2013

CHAMPIONSHIP 2012 - 2013

 FINAL LEADER BOARD (TOP 10) TO MATCH 18 

Placing Competitor's Name Points

Matches 

Counting

1 Dave COTTERILL 246 15
2 Neil STEVENSON 235 15
3 Tom POTTER 205 15
4 Malc MUNN 203 15
5 Dave KENT 202 15
6 Mick LAGER 198 15
7 Brian LEAFE 197 14
8 Nigel BRAILSFORD 179 12
9 Ivan CARRIER 169 12
10 John ADAMSON 151 9


MATCH RESULTS  2012 - 2013 SEASON (Latest First)


Match 18 - 10 March 2013 - Last Bash Trophy

LONGFORD FISHERY - CARR WOOD POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Keith WHITE (Visitor) 7 41-04
2 Dave COTTERILL 14 25-00
3 Ivan CARRIER 6 19-08
4 Dave KENT 9 16-14
5 Tom POTTER 3 11-14



Match 17 - 24 February 2013 - Jubilee Shield

RYCROFT FISHERY (CARP LAKE)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Keith WHITE (Guest) 3 12-12
2 John ADAMSON 23 8-08
3 Tom POTTER 8 5-00
4 Dave KENT 25 4-02
5 Ivan CARRIER 2 0-11


Match 16 - 3 February 2013 - Shipstones Cup

RYECROFT FISHERY (OLD AND NEW CANALS)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Jake HEMMINGS New Canal 2 48-14
2 Tom POTTER Old Canal 2 29-02
3 Dave COTTERILL Old Canal 17 23-14
4 Dave KENT Old Canal 6 14-01
5 Steve WILCOCK Old Canal 8 13-02


Match 15: 2 December 2012 - Fletcher Cup 

MARSTONS POOL (moved from Erewash Canal following polution)

Annual Christmas Fur & Feather Match

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Malc MUNN 17 42-10
2 Alan WRIGHT 13 16-14
3 Neil STEVENSON 4 15-12
4 Don RADMORE 1 15-08
5 Keith WHITE (Guest) 3 15-04


Match 14: 18 November 2012 - P Read Memorial Trophy

LONGFORD FISHERY (LILY POOL)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 9 30-04
2 Anthony WHITE  25 29-04
3 Keith WHITE (Guest) 31 16-00
4 Tom POTTER 22 15-08
5 Malc MUNN 7 7-08


Match 13: 11 November 2012 - W Hardy Memorial Trophy

PORTLAND FISHERY (FOUR ISLANDS LAKE)

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Mick LAGER 19 34-14
2 Malc MUNN 22 29-12
3 Keith WHITE (Guest) 21 24-00
4 Paul MARRIOTT 23 20-00
5 Steve WILCOCK 27 15-06


Match 12: 21 October 2012 - Kathleen Smith Cup

MARSTONS POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Keith WHITE (Guest) 18 40-08
2 Dave COTTERILL 25 33-02
3 Niel STEVENSON 13 28-06
4 Dave McPATE (Guest) 14 18-12
5 Dave KENT 19 15-02


Match 11: 14 October 2012 - W Camm Cup

ROBINWOOD FISHERY (LAKES TWO & THREE)

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors and Stanton ACs

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Craig RADFORD - Stanton L 3 92-08
2 Adam LOGAN - Stanton L2 35-11
3 Dave COTTERILL L3 35-09
4 Jonathon LEIVERS - Stanton L3 34-04
5 Paul MARRIOTT L2 24-10


Match 10: 7 October 2012 - A Fletcher Memorial Trophy

HACKETTS LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Dave MAYO 66 42-04
2 Nigel BRAILSFORD 65 41-12
3 Neil STEVENSON 44 36-02
4 Len BARKER 57 30-00
5 Dave KENT 48 27-08


Match 9: 23 September 2012 - Centenary Cup

DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY (LAKE TWO)

Joint with Soldiers & Sailors

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON A4 70-00
2 Nick MOSSOPP B11 39-06
3 John ADAMSON B2 33-14
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD B25 29-12
5 Ivan CARRIER A8 28-04

Match 8: 2 September 2012 - Richardson Cup

BLAKE HALL (CAPRICIOUS LAKE)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 John ADAMSON 35 43-12
2 Paul RICHARDSON 10 34-10
3 Mick LAGER 32 31-08
4 Ben MARRIOTT 22 25-02
5 Neil STEVENSON 31 24-10


Match 7: 19 August 2012 - Mansfield Cup

MARSTONS POOL

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 10 40-12
2 Dave LEWIS 17 34-04
3 Dave MAYO 6 31-08
4 John ADAMSON 4 21-12
5 Ivan CARRIER 28 21-08


Match 6: 12 August 2012 - Tappers Shield

RYECROFT  (MOAT POOL)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Matt COLEGATE 25 44-15
2 Nick MOSSOPP 6 33-03
3 Nigel BRAILSFORD 20 30-04
4 Dave MAYO 11 29-10
5 Dave COTTERILL 1 25-03


Match 5: 29 July 2012 - R S KIRKLAND MEMORIAL (ANNUAL OUTING MATCH)

PACKINGTON SOMERS (GEARYS LEVEL)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Dave COTTERILL 32 40-04
2 Matt COLEGATE 9 38-13
3 Tom POTTER 17 36-12
4 Brian LEAFE 13 34-09
5 Nigel BRAILSFORD 15 34-08


Match 4: 22 July 2012 - H MOUNTNEY MEMORIAL TROPHY

BLAKE HALL (PENINSULAR)

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors and Stanton ACs

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Paul MARRIOTT 38 54-12
2 John ADAMSON 61 43-10
3 Neil STEVENSON 52 43-06
4 Ivan CARRIER 25 40-00
5 Keith WHITE 54 38-14


Match 3: 1 July 2012 - Victoria Cup

HACKETTS LAKE

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 John ADAMSON 12 33-08
2 Paul MARRIOTT 11 29-05
3 Neil STEVENSON 10 29-02
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD 14 19-14
5 Les OVERMASS 22 19-02


Match 2: 24 June 2012 - John Lewis Memorial Trophy

GRANGE POND

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Dave MAYO 18 17-14
2 Ian ROWARTH 3 9-04
3 Mick LAGER 23 3-08
4 Neil STEVENSON 28 2-12
5 Malc MUNN 27 2-04


Annual Committee Match: 12 June 2012 - A J Elliott Memorial Trophy

PEATLING LAKES (PLOUGH POOL)

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No

Weight

1 Paul RICHARDSON 28 84-14
2 Steve WILCOCK (Guest) 4 65-10
3 Les OVERMASS (Guest) 13 62-04
4 Dave KENT 15 59-08
5 Mick LAGER 8 48-00


Match 1: 2 June 2012 - Tom Hopewell Memorial Trophy

DYNAMITE MAKINS (THAMES, AVON & INNER AVON)

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No. Weight
1 Les OVERMASS Thames 19 71-02
2 Tom POTTER Inner Avon 2 52-08
3 Brian LEAFE Thames 17 44-08
4 Mick LAGER Avon 4 41-04
5 Steve WILCOCK Avon 11 34-12