Match Results 2013 - 2014

CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - 2014

FINAL LEADER BOARD (TOP 10) TO MATCH 18

Placing Competitor's Name Points

Matches 

Counting

1 Dave KENT 233 15
2 John ADAMSON 226 15
3 Dave COTTERILL 223 15
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 218 15
5 Steve TALBOT 217 15
6 Ivan CARRIER 212 15
7 Malc MUNN 197 15
8 Neil STEVENSON 179 15
9 Dave MAYO 175 13
10 Brian LEAFE 157 13


MATCH RESULTS  2013 - 2014 SEASON (Latest First)

 

Match 18 - 16 March 2014 - BIRCH HOUSE FISHERY - HORSESHOE POOL

THE LAST BASH TROPHY

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Ken FESSEY 23 44-04
2 Rob PEMBRIDGE 13 39-12
3 Anthony WHITE 20 35-00
=4 Ivan CARRIER 25 28-00
=4 Steve TALBOT 17 28-00


Match 17 - 2 March 2014 - BEECHWOOD - KINGFISHER LAKE

THE JUBILEE SHIELD

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Alan WALSH 37 38-14
2 Dave KENT 10 24-00
3 Dave MAYO 35 23-02
4 Paul RICHARDSON 19 22-00
5 Ken FESSEY 11 18-10


Match 16 - 16 February 2014 - RYCROFT FISHERY - THE CARP LAKE

THE SHIPSTONE CUP

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Paul RICHARDSON 2 32-13
2 Dave COTTERILL 13 18-09
3 Ivan CARRIER 3 14-06
4 Mick LAGER 9 14-04
5 Anthony WHITE 25 14-00


Match 15 - 1 December 2013 - RYCROFT FISHERY - CLOVER POOL

FLETCHER CUP - ANNUAL "CHRISTMAS" FUR & FEATHER MATCH

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Jake HEMMINGS 7 46-06
2 Dave COTTERILL 12 36-07
3 Neil STEVENSON 23 30-11
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 11 30-07
5 Dave KENT 5 28-13


Match 14 - 17 November 2013 - JANSON FISHERY - MATCH POOL "1"

PHIL READ MEMORIAL TROPHY

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Anthony WHITE 32 90-08
2 Dave KENT 31 67-14
3 Dave COTTERILL 26 34-02
4 Don RADMORE 24 27-02
5 Ivan CARRIER 30 26-04


Match 13 - 10 November 2013 - PORTLAND FISHERY - OLD WOOD LAKE

A FLETCHER MEMORIAL TROPHY

Joint Match withg Soldiers & Sailors AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON 1 33-14
2 Dave MAYO 33 31-14
3 Steve TALBOT 7 29-09
4 Malc MUNN 19 29-06
5 Dave McPATE (Soldiers & Sailors) 20 28-08
6 Mick LAGER 16 22-00


Match 12 - 20 October 2013 - RYECROFT FISHERY - CLOVER & OLD CANAL

W HARDY MEMORIAL TROPHY

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Brian LEAFE Clover 4 59-13
2 Len BARKER Clover 8 56-14
3 Neil STEVENSON Clover 20 44-12
4 Keith WHITE (Guest) Old Canal 14 42-11
5 Dave KENT Clover 15 42-00


Match 11 - 13 October 2013 - ASTON PARK LAKES - LILLY & SPLIT POOLS

K SMITH CUP

Joint match with Soldiers & Sailors A C and Stanton A C

OVERALL MATCH RESULT

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dan GAETTO (Stanton) Split 34 72-04
2 Paul MARRIOTT (Soldiers & Sailors) Split 56 56-02
3 Craig RADFORD (Stanton) Lilly 17 54-06
4 Paul WELLS (Stanton) Split 4 49-12
5 Dave DOUGHTY (Stanton) Lilly 9 34-06

K SMITH CUP RESULT (TOP 5 LEVAS ANGLERS)

Placing Competitor's Name Lake Weight
=1 Mick LAGER Split 29-12
=1 John ADAMSON Lilly 29-12
3 Steve TALBOT Split 29-04
4 Dave KENT Lilly 26-08
5 Malc MUNN Split 23-12


Match 10 - 6 October 2013 - CURBOROUGH (NEW LAKE)

W CAMM CUP

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Steve TALBOT 22 33-00
2 Malc MUNN 36 27-04
3 Dave COTTERILL 5 27-00
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE 39 26-07
5 Keith WHITE 18 26-04


COMMITTEE MATCH - 24 September 2013 - PEATLING MATCH LAKES (LAKE D)

A J ELLIOTT MEMORIAL TROPHY

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Neil STEVENSON (Guest) 1 86-04
2 Steve WILCOCK (Guest) 5 73-06
3 Dave KENT 2 64-12
4 John ADAMSON 9 53-14
5 Pete BYWATER (Guest) 6 43-08
6 Mick LAGER 3 40-08


Match 9 - 22 September 2013 - RYECROFT FISHERY (DONINGTON POOL)

RICHARDSON CUP

Placing Angler's Name Peg Number  Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE 19 34-09
2 Ivan CARRIER 2 30-06
3 Brian LEAFE 28 26-07
4 Nigel BRAILSFORD 5 26-04
5 Steve TALBOT 7 20-11


Match 8 - 1 SEPTEMBER 2013 - RYECROFT FISHERY (DONINGTON POOL)

CENTENARY CUP

Placing Angler's Name Peg Number Weight
1 John ADAMSON 30 51-14
2 Steve TALBOT 11 38-03
3 Len BARKER 26 32-03
4 Terry COCKBURN Jnr 3 31-02
5 Ivan CARRIER 6 30-10



Match 7 - 18 August 2013 - ROBINWOOD FISHERY (LAKES 2 & 3)

MANSFIELD CUP

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors A C

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Nigel BRAILSFORD Lake 3 peg 10 46-09
2 Paul MARRIOTT (Soldiers & Sailors) Lake 3 peg 5 37-13
3 Ivan CARRIER Lake 2 peg 9 35-12
4 Len BARKER Lake 2 peg 25 33-08
5 Dave KENT Lake 3 peg 7 26-06



Match 6 - 11 August 2013 - DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY (AVON, INNER AVON & DERWENT LAKES)

TAPPERS SHIELD

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors A C 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Dave KENT Outer Avon 4 63-04
2 Malc MUNN Outer Avon 8 60-08
3 Paul SKINNER (S & S) Inner Avon 2 46-10
4 Rob PEMBRIDGE Outer Avon 14 41-06
5 Ken FESSEY Inner Avon 9 38-06



Match 5 - 28 July 2013 - PEATLING POOLS (PLOUGH & HARROW POOLS)

R S KIRKLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY - AND "ANNUAL OUTING"

Placing Competitor's Name Peg Number Weight
1 Len BARKER Plough 22 106-14
2 Dave MAYO Harrow 21 106-06
3 Steve WILLCOCK Plough 4 94-02
4 Tom POTTER Plough 15 84-12
5 Dave COTTERILL Plough 18 74-08



Match 4 - 21 July 2013 - RYECROFT FISHERY (CLOVER, MOAT & OLD CANAL)

HARRY MOUNTNEY MEMORIAL TROPHY

Joint Match with both Soldiers & Sailors AC and Stanton AC

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Dave WHITE (LEVAS) Clover 5 55-09
2 Paul SKINNER (S&S) Clover 13 52-04
3 Terry COCKBURN Snr (LEVAS) Old Canal 7 51-06
4 Dave COTTERILL (LEVAS/S&S) Moat 18 46-03
5 Frank TIBOR (Stanton AC) Moat 21 42-14


Match 3 - 30 June 2013  - DYNAMITE MAKINS FISHERY (SNAKE, REPTILE & PADDOCK)

JOHN LEWIS MEMORIAL TROPHY

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Rob PEMBRIDGE Rep 7 38-00
2 Ivan CARRIER Rep 10 37-04
3 Terry COCKBURN Snr Rep 19 36-14
4 Terry COCKBURN Jnr Sn 15 35-00
5 John ADAMSON Sn 2 31-10

 

Match 2 - 23 June 2013   -   LILY POOL, LONGFORD FISHERY

THE VICTORIA CUP

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Steve WILLCOCK 13 31-08
2 John ADAMSON 14 22-00
3 Tom POTTER 3 21-14
4 Paul SKINNER (Guest) 9 21-10
5 Ivan CARRIER 21 20-00


Match 1 - 9 June 2013   -   LAKE 'B', PEATLING POOLS

TOM HOPEWELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Joint Match with Soldiers & Sailors AC

 

Placing Competitor's Name Peg No Weight
1 Nigel BRAILSFORD  34  64-04 
2 Steve TALBOT  45  45-04 
3 Steve WILLCOCK  38-00 
4 Paul MARRIOTT (Soldiers & Sailors) 11  31-08 
5 John ADAMSON  28-02